ABOUT CARNEGIE HALL

PAST PERFORMANCES, EVENTS, FILMS, ETC.

1985 - PRESENT 

1985

Men of Greenbrier (TOOT)          

Sylvi Lin (Benefit Performance)  

Bill Fearnley and Betty Shaver (Benefit Performance)       

Trillium - Modern Dance (Benefit Performance)

Bill Stone and the Greenbrier Ramblers (Benefit Performance)

Charleston String Quartet

Community Christmas Carol Sing

1986

Arms and the Man (GVT - directed by Mary Leb)

Jim Costa and Les Dotson

Marshall University - Wind Symphony     

Clan Erdverkle   

Sylvi Lin              

Fran Trube Belin and Marta Rand Lemley             

Hard Bargain     

WV Brass

I Do! I Do! (GVT)              

Margaret Mann and Paul Theissen (Benefit Performance)             

Youth Theater Workshops           

Francis John Kosowicz   

Elaine Blue

Glass Menagerie (GVT - directed by Mary Leb)    

Godspell             

Montani String Quartet

Pinocchio           

1987

The Curious Savage (GVT - directed by Kit Staunton)

UNC Camerata Singers with Brian Morris and Joseph Hoey           

Celebrate St. Patrick's Day at Carnegie Hall with Robin Howard   

Montani String Quartet 

Bonnie Todenhoft Sextet             

Lewisburg Band-Choir Concert   

Night Sky            

Trapezoid

Springtime From Broadway        

The Men of Greenbrier  

Night at the Movies        

The Prime of Miss Jean Bodie (GVT)         

"Twain By The Tale" (Dabney S. Lancaster Community College/GVT)         

First Annual Carnegie Hall Yard Sale        

Virginia Road    

Family Refugee Center Benefit (Mime and Clown Show ft. Glenn Singer) 

Lilliput Orchestra             

Piano Gala Benefit          

Greenbrier Dance Academy        

Piano Benefit Concert (Benefit Performance)      

Carnegie Hall Film Club 

Francis John Kosowicz   

Miss Shanghai Pageant (2nd)      

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

Dufy Lecture      

Charleston Symphony Wind Quintet       

James N. Healy 

Tribute  (GVT)    

Carnegie Hall Christmas Carol Sing           

Greenbrier Dance Academy        

Gospel Sing     

1989

Pentaura Quintet

Los Folkloristas 

Steel Magnolias directed by Mary Leb    

West Virginia University's Percussion 80

A Heritage of Art: A West Virginia Retrospective 

The Washington Guitar Quintet 

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

John McCutcheon           

Hispanic Heritage Festival

Roanoke Symphony Orchestra   

Southern Comfort          

1988

Pinckney Benedict and Tony Nalker         

Piano Dedication             

Out of Sight... Out of Murder (GVT)         

Ethel Caffie Austin          

A Flea in Her Ear             

The Madrigal Singers of Clarksburg          

The Men of Greenbrier ft. Virginia Breeze            

The Bob Thompson Trio

Greenbrier Dance Academy        

Spring Recital The Dance Studio 

Renay Conlin     

Boxwood: A Seminar On Their Care and Selection             

Margaret Mann & Paul Theissen

Tom Chapin       

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

Miss Shanghai Pageant  

Agustin Anievas               

Today's Sounds of Broadway (Hutton Cobb, Ginny Walls, Mark Hardy, Barbara Wygal, Marta Lemley)

Ethel Caffie Austin (Benefit Performance)             

4th Annual Christmas Carol Sing          

1990

Norman and Nancy Blake            

Telling Wild Tales            

Pentaura Wind Quintet

Tommy Dorsey Orchestra

The Hill Lorists

The Louise Pearson Quartet        

The Renaissance City Winds        

West Virginia Tech Choir             

Co. Aytch (Bob Funk)      

Crunge House

Mikhail Kamensky           

Taj Mahal           

The Seldom Scene          

The Tannahill Weavers  

Montclaire String Quartet           

Artie Shaw Orchestra     

The Second Annual Heritage of Art Juried Exhibition        

Bob Thompson Quartet

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)

Dracula the Ballet

The Charlie McCoy Band featuring Laney Hicks

River City Brass Band

The Messiah      

Amahl and the Night Visitors (Opera Carolina Theatre)  

1991

Mark Twain Himself (ft. Michael Martin)

Night Sky/Black Mountain Bluegrass Boys            

Chacabuco         

The West Virginia Symphony with Thomas Conlin             

Tom Chapin       

Wynton Marsalis             

Monte Carlo at the Greenbrier   

Mozart on Fifth

Fine Goods Tag Sale       

Oil City - The Good Time Musical Reunion            

Pentaura Quintet            

Vagabond Presents: Pinocchio (Vagabond Puppet Theatre)           

Army Blues Jazz Ensemble           

Fantasy in White             

Stark Raven       

Tommy Dorsey Orchestra            

The Dillards        

Sylvi Lin              

Season of Colors - Carnegie Hall's Third Annual Juried Art Exhibit

 Alice Through the Looking Glass (New World Theatre Company)               

Glenn Miller Orchestra  

Show of Hands  

Holiday Stars     

Albert McNeil Jubilee Singers of Los Angeles       

Nancy Duncan in Baba Yage Storytellings - A Bewitching Story     

Nutcracker (Ballet Theatre Pennsylvania)              

Messiah              

Community Christmas Sing

1992

The Belle of Amherst (featuring Emma Palzere)  

Monte Carlo Night at the Greenbrier            

West Virginia Symphony (w/ Issac Stern)              

The Moscow Dramatic Ballet      

Noodle Doodle Box (ShenanArts)              

Fred Krebs as Columbus

The Fantasticks (Barter Theatre)

Paper Bag Players           

David Burgess   

Sensation and Preservation in Your Garden          

Taj Mahal           

Magpie (with Kate Long)              

Fantasy in Hollywood    

Asleep at the Wheel       

Larry McCray     

Season of Color (4th)      

Silver Towers, Golden Tales (Madcap Productions)           

Marcia Lane (The Enchanted Loom)        

Show of Hands Juried Craft Fair 

Count Basie Orchestra                  

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

Mountain Thyme, Alan Freeman, and Robin Kessinger     

Marcia Lane (The Enchanted Loom)        

Columbus: Voyage to America   

West Virginia Symphony (w/ Isaac Stern)

Community Sing

1994

Light Dreams: The Art and Technology of Holography      

Ethel Caffie-Austin          

Monte Carlo Night at The Greenbrier                     

Bill Wellington Presents Radio Woof                      

The West Virginia Symphony (w/Thomas Conlin, Klif Hodgkin)     

Malcolm Dalglish             

Second Hand Dance Company    

Larry Parsons Chorale                                  

Carnegie Dance Fest      

The Ramp Supper Band  Ivy Terrace         

Nathan Griffith  Ivy Terrace         

Fantasy in Your Wildest Dreams               

Ghost Town Swing (Ivy Terrace) 

Geometry in our World                

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver        

The Mask Man  

Terrance Simien               

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

Landis & Company Theatre of Magic (The Great Vaudeville Magic  Show)

Maynard Ferguson          

Margaret Baker

Leontovych Quartet

Garth Newel Chamber Players   

Community Christmas Carol Sing              

1995

Rags to Riches - Recycled Rugs   

Vienna Boys Choir           

Philadanco - the Philidelphia Dance Company     

Monte Carlo Night          

African Folk Tales            

She Stoops to Conquer (Juilliard)

Kentucky Opera

The West Virginia Symphony (w/ Sharon Isbin)   

Scholastic's The Magic School Bus            

Inca Son - Music & Dance of the Andes                  

West Virginia Dance '95 (Trillium)             

In Alphabetical Order (Appalachian Music Revue)             

A Celebration of Traditional Appalachain Music  

Phil Rolleston and Carol Capalungo (Ivy Terrace)

249th Army Band (Ivy Terrace)   

Carnegie Hall Kids' College          

Fantasy in New Orleans                

Julie Adams and the Rhino Boys Ivy Terrace         

Where the Mountain Laurels Bloom                      

Tommy Dorsey Orchestra            

Montclaire String Quartet (Spotlight On Schools)              

Rounder Records Bluegrass Tour (ft. J.D. Crowe & The New South, Laurie Lewis & Grant Street, The Del McCoury Band)                

Season of Colors             

Richie Havens    

Red Grammar (Spotlight On Schools)      

The Sabella Consort (Spotlight On Schools)

The Good Earth

Hmong Artistry: Preserving a Culture on Cloth    

Nathan Griffith 

The Festival of Nine Lessons of Carols (Greenbrier Valley Chorale)             

Hansel & Gretel                              

1996

Mahalia              

Monte Carlo Night                         

Markus Pawlik  

Ballet South - Snow White (Spotlight On Schools)

Robert Post (Spotlight On Schools)                         

Preservation Hall Jazz Band         

Daniel Gaisford  (Spotlight On Schools)                  

Alan Freeman and Jenny Allinder (Ivy Terrace)    

Trio (Ivy Terrace)

Glenn Miller      

Metropolitan Opera Musicians (Ivy Terrace)        

Fantasy in the Roaring '20s         

The Appalachian Brass Quintet (Ivy Terrace)        

Robin and Linda Williams

Kandinsky Trio

Cephas and Wiggins       

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

The American Boychoir 

Jon Spelman      

The Festival of Nine Lessons of Carols (Greenbrier Valley Chorale)             

1997

Death by Chocolate        

Kandinsky Trio  

Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats             

Monte Carlo at the Greenbrier   

Nunsense           

Toy Shop (Kentucky Opera)         

Robin Hood the Ballet   

The Presidential Orchestra of the Russian Federation      

Gemini                

The Feathered Serpent (Trillium)              

Percussion90 West Virginia University    

Ghost Town Swing (Ivy Terrace) 

The Ramp Supper Band (Ivy Terrace)       

Doc Watson       

Madcap Productions (The Firebird)          

The Tannahill Weavers  

Jungle Impressions          

Hispanic Dance Festival (w/ support from the Federal Prison in Alderson)

Native American Celebration

Johnnie Johnson              

Magical Memories - A Holiday Fashion Luncheon              

Orchestra da Camera of Moldova            

All This By Hand: Crafts of West Virginia 

Madison Brass  

Messiah              

A Community Carol Sing              

Brass 5                               

1998

James Wilson and Joanne Kong 

Air Force Heritage of American Band      

Peer Gynt (National Theatre of the Deaf)              

Monte Carlo Night          

The Second Hand Dance Company           

Robert Bluestone            

Robin Kessinger & Like Kessinger (Ivy Terrace)    

Guy Lombardo Royal Canadians with Al Pierson  

Kathy Mattea

The West Virginia Bluegrass Connection (Ivy Terrace)      

Windfall (Ivy Terrace)    

Paul O'Connor's Swing N' Dixie Jazz Band              

Revolution to Revolution (Exhibit)            

Doc Watson       

Season of Colors Annual Juried Art Exhibit (Exhibit)          

Mountain Thyme (School Programs)

Mose Allison      

Alan Freeman, Ramp Snack (TOOT)         

Gillian Welch     

Marc Chagall: Les Ames Mortes  (Exhibit)              

The Amadeus Trio          

The Sabella Consort with Les Dynamics  

1999

Decorative Arts of West Africa: A Celebration of Black History Month (Exhibit)      

Celebrity - Film                

Sing to Freedom: Music and Stories of the Underground Railroad (Education)       

Kim and Reggie Harris (Spotlight on Schools)       

Drum Making with Sam Maren-Hogan (Workshop)           

Ladysmith Black Mambazo          

Monte Carlo Extravaganza at The Greenbrier       

Creative Youth ( Exhibit) 

Mask Making with Rikki Peters (Workshop)          

Beauty and The Beast    

Elizabeth - Film                

Duke Robillard                 

Exhibition India (Exhibit)                             

Glenn Singer (Spotlight on Schools)         

Steel Pterodactyl             

Mandala Sand Painting: Mystical Arts of Tibet (Exhibit)    

The Mystical Arts of Tibet            

Greenhouse (Ivy Terrace)            

Tommy Dorsey Orchestra            

Carnegie Kids' College   

Appalachian Brass Quintet (Ivy Terrace) 

Fantasy Gala      

The Local Girls (Ivy Terrace)        

American Prints Before 1950 (Exhibit)     

Jayne F. Hanson (Exhibit)             

The Dillards        

Season of Colors (Exhibit)            

Freddy Cole

Taste of Our Towns        

The Red Violin (Film)

Garry Burns (Exhibit)      

Celtic Rhythm    

Aman Folk Dance & Music Ensemble       

Dinorock (Spotlight on Schools) 

Allied Artist, Inc. of West Virginia (Exhibit)            

Angela Au

International Ballet Theater - Nutcracker              

2000

West Virginia 2000         

Monte Carlo      

Charlotte Blake Alston   

Einstein: The Practical Bohemian              

Kevin Locke (Tokeya Inajin)         

The West Virginia Symphony (w/ Vanessa Conlin and Thomas Conlin)

The Brazilian Guitar Quartet

Greenbrier Artists Annual Exhibit             

Susan Johnston Watercolor Exhibit          

Steel Pterodactyl (Ivy Terrace)   

The Emperor & The Assassin (Film)          

Carnegie Hall Art Teachers Exhibit            

Stephen Jackendoff Photography "Italy: People & Places" Exhibit                              

Julie Adams & The Rhino Boys (Ivy Terrace)

Est-Ouest (East-West) (Film)       

Carnegie Kids' College

Fantasy Gala      

West Virginia Watercolor Society 13th Annual Juried Exhibit        

Creative Expressions: "Barriers 2000" (Exhibit)    

Poteen (Ivy Terrace)

The Last September (Film)           

Sarah Lutz Exhibit (Exhibit)          

"The Last Country" (Exhibit)        

Sunshine (Film)                

Peter Rowan and Tony Rice

Kathy Mattea    

Season of Colors (Exhibit)            

Bossa Nova (Film)                           

Woven Harmony (Exhibit)            

Marcus Roberts Trio      

Taste of Our Towns        

Tom Wills Exhibit (Exhibit)

Personal Connections - Jeanne Brenneman Exhibit           

Robert Bluestone            

West Virginia Juried Exhibition   

Up at the Villa (Film)                      

A Different Perspective by Sarah Allen (Exhibit)   

The Season of Light (Education) 

The American Boychoir 

Dancer in the Dark (Film)

2001

Mountain Writers by Greenbrier Artists  Exhibit  

The Original Kings of Comedy (Film)        

Giverny Experience by Geri Ellis Platt (Exhibit)     

Barbara Nissman                           

Jeremy's Story (Exhibit) 

Monte Carlo      

Linda Tillery and the Cultural Heritage Choir

Johnny Staats, Jon Ely, and Robin & Linda Williams & Their Fine Group

Quartetto Gelato            

Creative Youth (Exhibit) 

Pollock  (Film     

Greenbrier Artists 17th Annual Exhibit   

My Favorite Things paintings by Shirley Taggart (Exhibit)

A Look at the Big Picture: 100 Years of Southern West Virginia (Exhibit)   

Through our Eyes photography of Theresa Vines and Bill Adkins (Exhibit)

The Carpenter Ants (Ivy Terrace)              

Positiely Pastels               

Kate Long & Robin Kessinger (Ivy Terrace)            

Carnegie Kids' College   

Barbara Martin Trio (Ivy Terrace )             

Lonesome River Band    

Rajeckas & Intraub (School Performances)            

Kevin Roth (School Performances)           

Patty Loveless   

Poncho Sanchez              

Lula Washington Dance Theatre               

The Virginia Eight (Wastercolors, Pastels, and Oils)           

Garth Newel Piano Quartet         

2002

Barbara Nissman             

Vienna Boys Choir           

Nathan Gunn     

Nickel Creek      

Re Mor                

John McCutcheon           

Noah Mendelson (Exhibit)           

Sabella Consort               

Barbara Nissman             

Joe Peck (Exhibit)            

Kengmo (School Performance)   

Teach SmART: Professional Development in the Arts for Educators - Exploring African Dance and Culture with Kengmo            

Monster's Ball (Film)      

Greenbrier Artists (18th)              

Karen Cohen, Photography "Up the Country" Exhibit       

The Cantrells (Ivy Terrace)           

Mountain Stage (Special Event) 

Appalachian Brass Quintet (Ivy Terrace)                

Fantasy in America         

American Gypsy (Ivy Terrace)                    

Neil Jacobs (Ivy Terrace)              

Del McCoury Band with Hayseed Dixie   

Rhonda Vincent and the Rage    

Red Grammar    

Season of Colors Juried Art Show             

2003

Frida     

The Virginia Eight (Wastercolors, Pastels, and Oils)           

Nathan Gunn     

Joshua Bell         

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra (w/Richard Roberts, Grant Cooper)   

Comedy in Motion with Dan Kamin         

A Brush with Art - Greenbrier Artists (19th)          

The Second Hand            

Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul    

Barbara Nissman             

The Del McCoury Band   Mainstage Performance               

Lavay Smith and her Red Hot Skillet Lickers          

A Mighty Wind                 

The Man Who Would Be King (The Aquila Theatre Company)       

The Men of Greenbrier  

Greenbrier Valley Chorale           

West Virginia Watercolor Society             

Donna Farlow & William Lemley Exhibit 

Photography by Tom Wills Exhibit            

2004

Naturally 7         

The Chestnut Brass Company

The Poor Clares               

First Statewide Poetry Slam        

Robert Bluestone            

The United States Air Force Band             

Greenbrier Valley Chorale           

Watercolors by Jeanne Brenneman         

Artistic Discovery - Greenbrier Artists (20th)        

The Incident at Carnegie Hall - An Evening in 1863            

100 Meter at Keister      

Harry Belafonte (Flag Day speaker)          

Carnegie Kids' College   

Appalachian Brass Quintet (Ivy Terrace)                

A Slipping Down Life (Film)          

East Wind, West Wind (Film)      

Fantasy Fundraiser          

Gary Roper (Ivy Terrace)

Lilly Brothers and the Lilly Mountaineers

Duara and Sound the Drum (Film)            

Culture on Wheels (African-American Museum on Wheels) Exhibit            

An Evening with Mollie O'Brien  

The Mountain Stage Band           

Taste of Our Towns (TOOT)         

Three Rivers Avian Center Benefit Concert           

Arlo Guthrie       

Montana Skies  

Greenbrier Valley Chroale           

Greenbrier East Concert & Show Choir   

2005

Ethel Caffie-Austin

Naturally 7         

Glenn Miller Orchestra  

Bradley Fields Magic Theatre & Illusion Show      

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra Spring Tour  

Greenbrier Valley Chorale           

Caution - Wet Paint! - Greenbrier Artists (21st) Exhibit                   

Greenbrier East Concert & Show Choir   

Robin and Linda Williams             

Street Dance with Sweety (Ivy Terrace)  

Bob Culbertson (Ivy Terrace)      

Judith Polan - Wading and Walking: Watercolors of the Outdoors Exhibit               

Paintings by Susan Sills - A Day in the Life Exhibit                             

Greenbrier Artists Annual Exhibit - Caution: Wet Paint Exhibit      

Decorative Folding Screens: Contemporary Interpretations of a Classic Art Form Exhibit

Watercolors by Phyliss B. Crickenberger  Exhibit  

Beauty Mountain Series: Black and White Photographs by Sharon McNeill Exhibit

Carnegie Kids' College

Rust Kings (Ivy Terrace)                

The Carpenter Ants (Ivy Terrace)              

Fantasy Fundraiser          

John Foster (Ivy Terrace )             

Central Standard Time (Ivy Terrace)        

Stories: Prints and Drawings by Bonnie Fuoco/Photographs by Stephen Jackendoff Exhibit                             

Landscapes and Architecture: Paintings by Lucy Clink Exhibit       

Photographs by Virginia Campbell Exhibit             

Storytelling at Carnegie Hall - Bill Lep      

The Beat That My Heart Skipped (Film)                  

He Went About Doing Good (Film)           

the Be Good Tanyas

Season of Colors: Juried Exhibition           

Abaca String Band           

Taste of Our Towns        

Caterina in the Big City (Film)                     

Virginia Trio

Standing on Holy Ground (Film)                

Inside Out: A Series of Abstract Self-portraits by West Virginia Girls from High Rock's New Beginnings Camp 2005 Exhibit   

Photographs by Emily Roles        

Holga Photography by Daniel McQuade  -             

Storytelling w/ Bil Lepp                

Ensemble Kaboul with special guest Ustad Mahwash                      

Broken Flowers  (Film)    

West Virginia Film Series (Film)                 

Nollaig: A Celtic Christmas Celebration with bohola                        

2006

Adam DeGraff with Pianist Charles Staples           

Storytelling at Carnegie Hall - Joseph P. Bundy    

Vusi Mahlasela                

Storytelling at Carnegie Hall - Jim Weiss                

Much Ado About Nothing (Blackfriars Stage Company)                   

Storytelling at Carnegie Hall - Bryan Bowers                       

Jake Krack with the Hog Holler String Band                         

Storytelling at Carnegie Hall - Waddie Mitchell                   

Tom Rush                          

Art and Soul - Greenbrier Artists (22nd)   (Exhibit)                             

Jesse Cook                        

Cyrus Chestnut Trio                       

Nego Gate                        

The Greencards Bluegrass                          

2007

Don Byron Plays Jr. Walker                         

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra with the Celtic Tenors                            

Guy Clark                          

Some Like It Art - Greenbrier Artists (23rd)                          

The Peasall Sisters                         

Ravi Coltrane Quartet                   

The Bill Frisell Trio (Opening Act: Bark O'Loungers - Part of Rhythm Blues and All That Jazz)                              

Season of Colors (Exhibit)

The Seldom Scene          

Taste Of Our Towns       

Josh Ritter          

Borealis Wind Quartet                  

Essential Graham                           

Greenbrier Valley Chorale           

2008

The Bill Frisell Trio (ft. Tony Scherr and Kenny Wolleson)               

Illstyle & Peace: Same Spirit Different Movement                             

Monte Carlo      

Adam DeGraff & Charles Staples               

Tuesdays with Fran         

Carolina Chocolate Drops            

Trout Fishing in America              

Omar Sosa         

Art Journeys - Greenbrier Artists (25th) (Exhibit) 

The Bob Thompson Unit              

Outside the Lines - Greenbrier Artists (24th) (Exhibit)      

Tuesdays with Fran

Reggie Wayne Morris     

The Greencards

Tuesdays with Fran         

The Bill Frisell Trio          

Rhythm Blues and All That Jazz                 

Fantasy Gala      

Corey Hams and the 5x5 Band   

Tuesdays with Fran         

Taste of Our Towns (T.O.O.T.)    

Tristan Prettyman           

Tuesdays with Fran                        

George Winston              

Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys       

Ruthie Foster                   

Kandinsky Trio                 

2009

Third Annual First Stage Concert                                            

Kate Long and Robin Kessinger                  

U.S. Army Blues Free Concert     

Monte Carlo           

Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience        

Sola                     

WV Symphony   

Simone 

The Infamous Stringdusters                        

2nd Annual Rhythm Blues and All That Jazz (Catherine Russell, Cephas and Wiggins)

Fantasy Gala      

The Benny Benack Band (Ivy Terrace)     

Blue Highway                   

Cowboy Junkies               

West Virginia Dance Company                  

Peasall Sisters Holiday Show       

2010

The Holmes Brothers                    

Garth Newel Paino Quartet                        

Habib Koité                       

Paquito D'Rivera Quintet                            

Color My World - Greenbrier Artists (26th) (Exhibit)                        

Iris DeMent                       

Rhythm Blues and All That Jazz  

Masked Marvels and Wondertales           

Capitol Steps                    

Josh Ritter                         

Taste Of Our Towns                      

Exit Through the Gift Shop (Film)              

Tuesday with Fran          

Fran Belin Piano Concert             

Artie Shaw Orchestra (100th Birthday Tour)        

Brown Bag Tuesdays      

Skip Gorman's Cowboy Tales      

The Rocky Horror Picture Show                

Step Afrika!                      

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops Concert             

Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys                      

Greenbrier Valley Chorale ft. the Carnegie Children's Choir                          

2011

The Travelin' McCourys                

Monte Carlo                     

The Vienna Boys Choir   

Glass Menagerie (Walnut Street Theatre)                            

Javon Jackson                  

The Desert Of Forbidden Art (Film)

From Our Perspective - Greenbrier Artists (27th) (Exhibit)             

Seldom Scene                  

Rhythm, Blues, and All That Jazz Fundraiser                         

Queen Nur                        

Kathy Mattea                   

Asleep at the Wheel                      

Barbara Nissman                            

Julian Lage Group                           

Mike Morena Quartet                   

WVSO Holiday Pops                      

Preservation Hall Jazz Band                      

2012

Carbon Leaf                      

The Way We Work                        

Ladysmith Black Mambazo                         

The Cathie Ryan Band                   

Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.                                      

Anäis Mitchell                  

Hot Art in a Cool Town - Greenbrier Artists (28th) (Exhibit)            

Greg Brown                      

Rhythm Blues and All That Jazz (Grace Kelly Quintet, Bettye Lavette)

Ethel                    

Capitol Steps                    

Steep Canyon Rangers                  

Mike Moreno Group                     

The Campbell Brothers                 

WV Symphony Pops Holiday                      

An Evening with Judy Collins                      

2013

Ben Williams and Sound Effect                 

Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives                         

dance Brazil                      

Fresh Paint - Greenbrier Artists (29th) (Exhibit)                  

Montclaire String Quartet                          

David Wax Museum                      

Mary Chapin Carpenter and Shawn Colvin                           

Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder                        

Chris Thile                         

Catherine Russell                           

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra Pops Holiday                             

Spanish Harlem Orchestra                          

2014

Tom Hambridge and Friends                      

Caladh Nua                       

Hot Club of San Francisco "Meet Me in Paris" Featuring Isabelle Fantaine              

Southern Soul Assembly                              

Celebrating Color - Greenbrier Artists (30th) (Exhibit)      

Marking Time: Voyage to Vietnam, A Travelling Exhibit   

Dave Mason                     

Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn                             

Lewisburg Music Festival                            

Dave Jason's Traffic Jam              

Dailey and Vincent          

Carrie Rodriguez and Luke Jacobs                           

Doug Seegers                                  

Barbara Nissman                            

Dirty Dozen Brass Band                

WV Symphony Orchestra                            

Kathy Mattea                   

2015

Tom Hambridge                              

Chris Brubeck's Tripleplay                           

The Celtic Tenors                           

Floyd Radio Show                          

Fatoumata Diawara                       

Jayme Stone's Lomax Project featuring Tim O'Brien                         

Suzanne Vega                  

The Del McCoury Band                 

BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet               

Sonny Knight and the Lakers                      

WV Symphony Orchestra                            

The Capitol Steps                           

2016

Erib Bibb                            

On Screen In Person                                     

Aaron Diehl                       

Cashore Marionettes - Simple Gifts                        

Red Baraat                        

Seldom Scene                  

Allison Miller's Boom Tic Boom                

Martin Sexton                  

Ivy Terrace Concert Series           

Asleep at the Wheel       

Sweet Dreams (Film)      

Julie Fowlis: Music of the Scottish Isles                  

You Belong To Me (Film)

Illstyle & Peace Dance Productions          

Love Thy Nature (Film Series)     

WV Symphony Orchestra             

Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.        

2017

Little Jimmy Dickens Tribute       

Yosvany Terry Sextet      

Hileman: A Perilous Quest (Film)              

Eric Bibb w/ Michael Jerome Brown

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars 

Real Boy (Film Series)     

Ethel     

The Steel Wheels                           

States of Grace (Film Series)       

The Subdudes    

Ivy Terrace Concert Series

Kathy Mattea ft. Bill Cooley                       

West Virginia Music Hall of Fame                            

Junior Brown                    

Taste Of Our Towns                      

Nobuntu                            

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra Holiday Pops Concert             

Greenbrier Valley Chorale                          

2018

WV Music Hall of Fame Concert (John Ellison, The Carpenter Ants, and Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.)

Melissa Aldana                

An Afternoon with Barbara Nissman                      

Sammy Miller and the Congregation                      

Carnegie Hall Gala          

Robin & Linda Williams                 

Mipso                  

2019

Shovels & Rope

Tim O'Brien with Tim O'Brien

Pokey LaFarge

34th Annual Taste Of Our Towns 

Reduced Shakespeare Company in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) [Revised]

Riders In The Sky

Bela Fleck The Solo Concert

Christian Sands Trio

West Virginia Symphony Orchestra

Kaia Kater

3rd Annual Carnegie Hall Gala

Banda Magda

West Virginia University Symphony Orchestra (Link Up)

The Steeldrivers